( Armenian, 1910 - 1994 )
Scène d'intérieur dans un balcon de l'ancienne Tbilissi
Gouache on cardboard
6.89 in. (17.50 cm.) (height) by 5.51 in. (14.00 cm.) (width)
Signed and dated verso
Provenance:
Provenance : Collection privee Malakoff.
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )